Selected Shorts for Competition

Selected Films For Competition

International Fiction

Original Title Production Country Year Festival Premier Director Nationality
The Loyalist USA / South Korea 2015 No Minji Kang USA
Koshki melurekan Kurdistan / Iraq 2014 No Tofigh Amani Iran
Baùll Italy 2014 Portugal Daniele Campea Italy
Plake Stil Iran 2014 European Zanyar Azizi Iran
My Shadow Mocks Me UK 2015 World Jack McGinity UK
An Sobh Iran 2014 European Abbas Davoudi Iran
Flash Spain 2014 Portugal Alberto Ruiz Rojo Spain
Los Huesos del Frío Spain 2014 Portugal Enrique Leal Spain
Dinner Russia 2014 World Dmitry Bykovskiy Luxembourg
Astronautas Spain 2015 European Javier Ruiz Spain
Mellom Himmel Og Hav Norway 2014 Portugal Håkon Anton Olavsen Norwegian
Cara de Caballo Spain 2015 Portugal Marc Martínez Spain
La Mujer Asimétrica Spain 2014 Portugal Ana M. Ruisz Spain
Listen Denmark 2014 Portugal Hamy Ramezan & Rungano Nyoni Spain
Miedo Spain 2014 Portugal Carlos de Antonio Spain
Nada S.A. Spain 2014 Portugal Caye Casas & Albert Pintó Spain
Safari Spain 2014 Portugal Gerardo Herrero Spain
En Directo Spain 2014 Portugal Wenceslao Scyzoryk Spain
Un Tour de cheville France 2014 Portugal Guillaume Levil France
Ausstieg Rechts Germany 2014 Portugal Rupert Höller & Bernhard Wenger Germany
Not Funny Germany 2014 Portugal Katharina Woll Germany
One Germany 2015 Portugal Daniel Devecioglu Germany
Otro Día Más Argentina / Germany 2015 Portugal Anne Thieme Germany
Sweetheart Germany / USA 2014 Portugal Miguel Angelo Pate Germany
Willa Germany 2015 World Helena Hufnagel Germany
Trato Preferente Spain 2014  No Carlos Polo Spain

Animation

Original Title Production Country Year Festival Premier Director Nationality
Оттенки серого               – Shades of gray Russia 2014 No Alexandra Averyanova Russia
Arroz Y Fósforos Argentine 2015 Portugal Javier Beltramino Argentina
Bendito Machine V           – Pull the Trigger spain 2014 No JOSSIE MALIS Chile
Alienation Germany 2014 Portugal Laura Lehmus Germany
Foi o fio Portugal 2014 No Patrícia Figueiredo Portugal
Re Place Germany 2014 Portugal Sven Windszus Germany
Roadtrip Germany 2014 Portugal Xaver Xylophon Germany
Alexandra Colombia 2014 Portugal David Silva Colombia
Seriously Deadly Silence Denmark 2015 Portugal Sara Koppel Denmark

National Fiction

Original Title Country Year Festival Premier Director Nationality
Bestas Portugal 2014 No Rui Neto e Joana Nicolau Portugal
Ode Portugal 2014 No Ana Sofia Sousa Portugal
Puto Portugal 2014 No Fabiana Tavares e Bernardo de Carvalho Portugal
Rastos de Pó Portugal 2014 World Rui Neto Portugal
Vermelho Vivo Portugal 2014 No David Barros Portugal
Margem Portugal 2014 World Miguel Pereira Portugal
Labirinto Portugal 2014 No Paulo Abreu Portugal
Quietude Portugal 2014 No Luis Miranda Portugal
Dualidade Portugal 2014 World Luis Miranda Portugal

Documentary

Original Title Country Year Festival Premier Director Nationality
Little Questions Canada 2014 European Virginia Abramovich Canada
Bola Cá, Bola Portugal 2014 No Luís Sousa Portugal
Voces en el aire Argentina 2014 No Nicolas Cuiñas Argentina
Born to be mild United kingdom 2014 Portugal Andy Oxley UK
Elena Asins – Génesis Spain 2014 Portugal Álvaro Gimenez Sarmiento Spain
Hacia una primavera Rosa Spain 2014 Portugal Mario de la Torre Spain
Hotel der Diktatoren Germany 2015 European Florian Hoffmann Germany

 

selec competition news

by Porto7 / Maio 19, 2015
categories: Festival- tags: , ,

Os comentários estão fechados.

 
Calendário
Novembro 2017
S T Q Q S S D
« Jun    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  
Arquivos