Selected Short Films

Selected Short films for competition

International Fiction, Animation, Documentary

National Fiction and Music Video.

Selected Short Films for Competition

Curtas-metragens Seleccionadas para Competição

5ª Edição de 13 a 17 de Junho 2012

 

International Fiction Short Film Competition

 

 Original Title Country production Production Year Running Time Director Genre  Premier
2 Covariance USA 2011 00:13.30 Dawn Westlake Drama Portugal
3 A wonderful Day – Yom Nifla Israel 2011 00:24.00 Yossi Meiri, Ariel Weisbrod Drama,Romantic Comedy Portugal
41 108.1 FM Radio Italy 2011 00:15.00 Angelo & Giuseppe Capasso Drama, Thriller Portugal
80 Life Vest Under Your Seat Spain 2012 00:18.00 María Giráldez y Miguel Provencio Comedy World
89 Posturas Spain 2011 00:14.00 Alvaro Oliva Comedy Portugal
128 Felix Germany 2011 00:01.00 Anselm Belser Comedy, super short No one
136 Love on the Airwaves Australia 2012 00:5.00 Steven Hindes Drama – Comedia World
155 Ensayo de actores Spain 2011 00:07.00 Jesús Monroy Fiction Portugal
186 Tom France 2012 00:19.00 Clémence Marcadier Drama World
191 L’umanità Scalza Italy 2011 00:19.00 Americo Melchionda Drama Portugal
215 The Tigers, They’re all dead India 2011 00:15.00 Reema Sengupta Experimental, Fiction European
224 Delete Iran 2011 00:11.00 Kazem Mollaie Fiction Portugal
235 A Galinha que Burlou o Sistema Brasil 2012 00:15.00 Quico Meirelles Drama European
251 La mirada Perdida Argentina 2012 00:11.00 Damián Dionisio Fiction Portugal
266 The attic Greece 2011 00:18.00 Minos Nikolakakis Drama, Music, Fantasy, Fiction Portugal
298 Memory Spain 2011 00:07.00 Victor Suñer Drama Portugal
310 Reflejos Spain 2011 00:05.00 Juan López Salvatierra Drama Portugal
314 Asternauts Germany / USA 2012 00:16.00 Marta Masferrer Fiction, Sci-Fi World

 

Animation Short Film Competition

 

Original Title Country production Production Year Running Time Director Genre Premier
12 Ai Guant Tu Bilif Spain 2010 00:04.35 Daniel Valencia Ibáñez COMEDY Portugal
22 Smile Spain 2011 00:04.11 Zanoletty Drama World
27 The Naughty List England / Canada 2010 00:03.20 Ben Mitchell Fiction, Comedy/Satire Portugal
33 Ground Running England / Canada 2011 00:02.20 Ben Mitchell Fiction, Comedy/Satire Portugal
36 Dress to Impress Germany 2012 00:08.36 Falk Schuster Drama, Romantic World
63 Noise Russia 2012 00:10.00 Olga Poliektova, Tatiana Poliektova Drama, Romantic World
98 Dirty Friday Spain 2010 00:08.00 Adrián Miguel Delgado, Tenesor Cruz Niesvaara Fantasy, Dark Humor Portugal
108 Naked Love     Ea’s garden Denmark 2012 00:06.00 Sara Koppel Erotic World
122 Andersartig Germany 2011 00:04.30′ Dennis Stein-Schomburg Drama Portugal
143 Maze Poland 2011 00:02.00 Marianna Mankowska humour Portugal
156 Blanche Fraise Canada 2011 00:17.00 Frédérick Tremblay Drama Portugal
169 Grub Scotland / Norway 2011 00:07.30 Annalise Wimmer Drama, Fantasy Portugal
172 Otto Wichterle Czech Republic 2011 00:05.30 Zuzana Bahulova Drama, Action Portugal
217 Vidal e a História de Portugal Portugal 2012 00:08.00 Nuno Matos Fantasy World
264 Lágrimas de um palhaço Portugal 2011 00:06.00 Claudio Sa Drama Portugal
275 Crumpling Portugal 2011 00:00.32 Joaquim Fontes Experimental, Animation No one
304 ¿Donde quedo la Belleza? Spain 2012 00:09.00 Enrique Cerrejon Animation World
319 Coma England / Chile 2011 00:05.00 Rodrigo Ortiz Drama, Fantasy, Fiction Portugal

Documentary Short Film Competition

 

 Original Title Country production  Production Year Running Time Director Genre Festival Premier
66 Estancias Spain 2012 00:12.00 Orencio Boix Larrey False Diary World
105 Machine man Spain 2011 00:15.00 Roser Corella & Alfonso Moral Social Documentary Portugal
159 Adormecido Portugal 2012 00:12.30 Paulo Abreu Experimental, documentário poético World
164 Waterscope Germany 2012 00:15.00 Carsten Aschmann Experimental, Fantasy,Fiction, Romantic, Nature World
202 An Anxious Mind England 2011 00:04.00 Michael Graversen Experimental World
205 Masi’s Law South Africa / Estonia, Denmark, USA 2012 00:14.00 Aaro Hazak & Adam Jacobi Møller Documentary European
253 L’equip Petit Spain 2011 00:09.00 Roger Gómez & Dani Resines Documentary Portugal
269 Autoportrait Ukraine 2011 00:4.00 Natali Ilchuk Experimental Portugal
274 Cosi Fan Tutte [Assim Fazem Todas] Portugal 2011 00:10.00 Joaquim Fontes; Joana Moreira; João Pedro Ferreira Music, Documentário No one
279 Kasno smo se sreli Serbia 2011 00:15.00 Marko Grba Singh Documentary Portugal
318 Non Double South Korea 2011 00:09.00 Hyun-shin MO Experimental European

 

National Fiction Short Film Competition

 

 Original Title Country production Production Year Running Time Director Genre Festival Premier
68 4M Portugal 2011 00:05.22 Nelson de Castro / Wilson Pereira Fiction No one
133 Porque tu respiras Portugal 2012 00:6.00 Pedro Augusto dos Santos Almeida Fiction, Retrato No one
212 A Estrela Mais Brilhante Portugal 2011 00:12.00 André Matos e Joana Santos Drama, Fiction Portugal
213 Quadro Branco Portugal 2011 00:10.00 Tatiana Saavedra e Carolina Catrola Drama, Fiction, Sci-Fi No one
267 Banana Motherfucker Portugal 2011 00:16.00 Fernando Alle, Pedro Florêncio Fiction, Horror, Comedy No one
280 A Primeira Ceia Portugal 2011 00:13.00 Luís Monge, Sofia Pimentao Comedy No one
320 Falha do Sistema Portugal 2012 00:15.50 José Miguel Martins Moreira Fiction No one

by Porto7 / Maio 31, 2012
categories: Festival- tags: , ,

Os comentários estão fechados.

 
Calendário
Dezembro 2018
S T Q Q S S D
« Jun    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
Arquivos