Competitive sections – Screening

 

 

Quarta-feira 14 de Junho

Sessão competitiva nº1
21h30
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
184 Just Another Sunday International Fiction Spain 18 Sergi Miralles European
14 The Learning Alliance Documentary Pakistan 9 Muhammad Umar Saeed Portugal
80 Speed Dating National Fiction Portugal 7  Pedro Caldeira & Paulo Graça No one
176 Where have the flowers gone Animation China 6 Sin-hong Chan Portugal
109 RHEA Documentary Portugal 6 É. Kettemann; G.Nunes; Paulo Martinho; Mariana Pelpretti E.Nurmukhame World
53 GOOD DAY International Fiction Russia 8 Olga Dibtseva Portugal
Sessão competitiva nº2
23h00
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
195 The person I most admire International Fiction Spain 5 Telmo Basterretxea Seijo Portugal
91 Alrasheed Street International Fiction Iraq 4 Ameer Albassri World
216 #Selfie International Fiction Germany 7 David M. Lorenz Portugal
204 Born of stone Documentary Italy Czech Republic 16 Emilio Bellu Portugal
15 Refugee Camp Micro-film Iran 2 Saeed Naghavian No
167 The bridge under the river Animation Switzerland 6 Jadwiga Kowalska No
187 (In)Felix Animation Italy 9 Maria Di Razza Portugal
182 Trash International Fiction Spain 5 Juan Silva Portugal

 

Quinta-feira 15 de Junho

Sessão competitiva nº3
21h30
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
199 Life on mars International Fiction Spain 16 José Manuel Carrasco Portugal
43 She, Gis Documentary Portugal Brasil 20 Thiago Carvalhaes Portugal
147 The Long Island Wolf International Fiction USA 7 Julien Lasseur World
203 Not guilty Documentary Germany 3 Maxim KuphalPotapenko Portugal
209 Road to Glory Documentary Switzerland 15 Bruno Pereira Luc Godonou Dossou Portugal

 

 

Sessão competitiva nº4

23h00
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
132 Minus One International Fiction Greece 16 Natassa Xydi Portugal
44 Crab story Animation Australia, Russia 4 Tatiana Poliektova, Filippo Rivetti European
40 Here Distant National Fiction Portugal 3 Mariana Santana World
107 Paths Animation Portugal 5 Raquel Felgueiras No
90 You Just be my Mother International Fiction Iran 15 Roqiye Tavakoli Portugal
110 Sala 20 National Fiction Portugal 2 Cláudio Pereira Kamal Wadifi Pedro Gil Vanessa Rodrigues Portugal
93 Slicer Micro-film Portugal 1 David Barros Portugal
172 Railment Animation Japan 10 Shunsaku Hayashi Portugal

 

 

Sexta-feira 16 de Junho

Sessão competitiva nº5
21h30
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
200 Nini International Fiction Spain 18 David Moreno Portugal
192 Ratzinger is Back International Fiction Italy 9 Valerio Vestoso Portugal
244 Diabolic Mechanism Animation Spain 9 fernando escribano World
227 Choupan National Fiction Portugal 10 No
73 The Fourth Kingdom Documentary Spain 14 Adan Aliaga, Alex Lora, Portugal
Sessão competitiva nº6
23h00
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
24 The secret to a happy marriage International Fiction Russia 16  Andrey Bulatov Portugal
9 Scrappy International Fiction EUA 4 Dawn Westlake Portugal
83 Close your eyes International Fiction iraq 12 Ali Albayati Portugal
98 Honeymoon in the West International Fiction France 15 Laurent Ardoint World
169 The pine tree villa Animation Germany 11 Jan Koester Portugal

 

 

 

Sábado 17 de Junho

Sessão competitiva nº7
21h30
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
56 Karaoke International Fiction Austria 10 Rupert Höller World
136 Other World International Fiction Germany 11 Sandro Japaridze Portugal
171 The common chameleon Animation Germany 4 Tomer Eshed No
1 The fear instalation National Fiction Portugal 14 no
228 The Son of the Art Documentary Portugal 12 Angel Bambu Portugal
137 Our Crappy Town Animation USA 8 Andy & Carolyn London European

 

Sessão competitiva nº8
23h00
Title Section Country Time Director Premiere
178 In the same street. Documentary España. 14 Miguel Sarró. European
221 Backstory International Fiction Germany 8 Joschka Laukeninks Portugal
179 Bride National Fiction Portugal 7 No
233 Maesltrøm International Fiction Espanha 3 Carlos Gómez-Trigo World
141 Serval et chaumier Masters of shadows International Fiction France 20 Arthur Goisset & Bastien Daret Portugal

 

 

 

 

 

Sábado 17 de Junho

Sessão competitiva nº 9 – Videoclip

24h00

 Title Time Band Country Director premiere
4 Night In 3 Debonoir Portugal Mário Costa World
5 Fix 1 Guddommelig Galskab Denmark Sara Kopel World
7 Grazie 3 Giuseppe Brizzolari / Luciano Costa Portugal / Italia Lorenzo Degl’Innocenti No
8 Gira Giro 4 Terrakota Portugal Lorenzo Degl’Innocenti World
9 A mi lado 4 Teleia Perú Jonathan Briceño -Diego Tizón World
11 Second Hand Lovers 4 Oren Lavie Israel Oren Lavie World
13 Clínica 4 Polares Brasil Deivis Horbach World
15 Benção 4 Jotta P. ft. Billy Fresh Portugal Pedro Pereira World
20 Crime Scene 4 Mirror People Portugal Vasco Mendes No

 

 

 

by Porto7 / Junho 13, 2017
categories: Festival- tags: , ,

Os comentários estão fechados.

 
Calendário
Dezembro 2017
S T Q Q S S D
« Jun    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Arquivos