Screening Porto7 9th edition

Screening

Fiction / Animation / Documentary – Music Video in the bottom of the page

Quarta-feira 8 de Junho

Secção Competitiva nº1
21h30
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
11 The Earpiece Int. Fiction Spain 14 English Samuel Quiles Palop Portugal
12 Head Animation Israel 4 No Dialogue Stav Levi No
13 Red tuna winds Doc. Spain 15 English Alfonso O´Donnell Portugal
14 Fish Int. Fiction Iran 4 No Dialogues Saman Hosseinpuor Portugal
15 Prefiro não dizer Nat.Fiction Portugal 10 English Pedro Augusto Almeida No
16 Tilda Int. Fiction Germany 14 English Katja Benrath Portugal
17 Madama Butterfly Animation Germany 5 No Dialogues Andreas Kessler, Lea Najjar Portugal
Sessão Competitiva nº2
23h00
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
21 The Eggman Int. Fiction Germany 7 No Dialogues Marc Wagenaar Portugal
22 My Grandfather was a cherry tree Animation Russia 12 English Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova No
23 Wolf Doc. Brasil 23 English Thiago Busse World
24 Overnight Nat.Fiction Portugal 5 No Dialogues Pedro Farate World
26 Circle Int. Fiction Germany 11 No Dialogues Alexander Heringer Portugal

 

QUINTA-FEIRA 9 de JUNHO
Sessão competitiva nº3
21h30
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
31 Blue Borsalino Int. Fiction UK / Canada 16 English  Mark Lobatto Portugal
32 The Small Grain of Rice Animation Germany 6 English Dirk Böhling European
33 O desvio de metternich Nat. Fiction Portugal 18 English Tiago Melo Bento No
34 Fire Water Earth Air and Time Int. Fiction Germany 4 No Dialogues Maria Reinhardt – Szyba Portugal
35 About Art, My Family and Me Doc. Switzerl. 15 English Johannes Bachmann No
36 Evo Animation Spain 8 No Dialogues Adolfo Aliaga European
Sessão competitiva nº4
23h00
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
41 A Moment Int. Fiction Iran 13 English Naghi Nemati European
42 Lux Nat.Fiction Portugal 10 English Bernardo Lopes No
43 European Birds Passion Doc. Portugal 20 English Lardyanne Pimentel Guimaraes European
44 The Fisherman Int. Fiction Spain 20 English Alejandro Suárez Lozano Portugal
45 Klementhro Animation UK / Canada 4 English Sue Dunham Portugal

 

SEXTA-FEIRA 10 de JUNHO
Sessão competitiva nº5
21h30
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
51 Food, First Int. Fiction Germany 11 English Pol Ponsarnau Portugal
52 Turp Nat.Fiction Portugal 9 English Liliana Gonçalves World
53 Endless Cicle Int. Fiction Porto Rico 11 English  Fernando Rodríguez Morales Portugal
54 Papa Animation EUA 7 No Dialogues Natalie Labarre Portugal
55 The Culprit Int. Fiction Germany / Austria 3 English Michael Rittmannsberger Portugal
56 Through the Pane Doc. EUA 6 Portuguese Dawn Westlake Portugal
57 When I Stopped Worrying About Scoundrels Int.Fiction Brasil 15 English Tiago Vieira Portugal
58 The Blue Sophia Int. Fiction Germany 10 English Philipp Klinger Portugal
Sessão competitiva nº6
23h00
  Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
61 Survival Int.Fiction Iran 8 English Masoud Hatami Portugal
62 Killies Nat.Fiction Portugal 7 English David Rebordão World
63 Mirrors Animation Israel 7 No Dialogues Lee Dror Portugal
64 Natural Attraction Animation Germany 5 No Dialogues Marc Zimmermann No
65 Viriato Doc. Spain 10 No Dialogues Gabriel Stanger Portugal
66 An Angry Man Int. Fiction Denmark 20 English Jannik Dahl Portugal

 

SÁBADO 11 de JUNHO
Sessão competitiva nº7
21h30
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
71 Letter to God Int. Fiction USA / Azerbaijan 17 English Maria Ibrahimova Portugal
72 Clowns Nat.Fiction Portugal 15 English Pedro Crispim No
74 Sry Bsy Animation Germany 3 No Dialogues Verena Westphal Portugal
75 My enemy my brother Doc. Canada 17 English Ann Shin Portugal
76 Karmaaccount Int. Fiction Germany 1 English Lukas Klaschinski Portugal
Sessão competitiva nº8
23h00
Title Section Country Time Subtitles Director Premiere
81 Los Angeles 1991 Int. Fiction Spain / EUA 10 English Zac&Mac Bruno Zacarias/Miguel de Olaso Portugal
82 Rabbit blood Animation EUA / Turkey 5 No Dialogues Yagmur Altan Portugal
83 A joke of mind Int. Fiction Italy 5 English Emilio Guizzetti Portugal
84 Araan Animation Spain / EUA 6 English Jorge Dayas Portugal
85 MeTube2 August Sings Carmina Burana Int. Fiction Austria 5 No Dialogues Daniel Moshel No
86 Happiness lives here Doc. Brasil 15 English Gladdys Mariotto Portugal
87 Playgrounds Int. Fiction India 18 English Pallavi Md Portugal
88 Keeping Balance Doc. Austria 5 English Bernhard Wenger No
89 Close down Int.fiction India 1 No Dialogues Komalankutty Methil Portugal
Screening Music Video
Sessão competitiva Videoclip
Quinta-feira dia 9 de Junho – 24h00
Music Title Time Band Genre Country Director
1 Aside Heaven and Hell There’s Peace 2 We Bless This Mess Folk Portugal Marco Miranda
2 So Long and Thanks 3 Monoh Electronic Spain Jorge de Guillae
3 Pretend 3 Monoh Electronic Spain Jorge de Guillae
4 Hollow 7 OCO Tribal Portugal Gustavo Neves
5 High Places 4 Youthless Garage Rock Spain Brenda Roberts Costa
7 Vicious Pill 4 The Miami Flu Psychedelic rock, surf rock Portugal Mário Costa
9 Broken Dance 7 Albert Alba Sultanov Instrumental / electronica – etnográfica Russia, USA Konstantin Vihrev-Smirnov
11 Baggage Man 5 Sizarr Indie Germany Matthias Gerding, Dennis Colquhoun

logo topo site

by Porto7 / Junho 6, 2016
categories: Festival- tags: ,

Os comentários estão fechados.

 
Calendário
Maio 2017
S T Q Q S S D
« Jan    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  
Arquivos